} Instagram


Content Copyright 2014 MyBookSports  © All Rights Reserved   

 Anth@mybooksports.com

NHL Goalie Starters

October 7, 2015   

White Name = Projected. 50%

Brown = (L)  Likely. 85%
Green Name = (C) Confirmed. 99%

Click Green (C) or Brown(L) Name To View Source

(Stats Under Goalie Are Lifetime Stats VS That Team)


Visitor                 Home

Habs: Price                      Leafs: Bernier          7pm

(17-13-1 4SO .917SV% vs Tor)    (1-5-3  .900SV% vs MTL)

Rangers: Lundqvist         Hawks: Crawford     8pm

(5-1-2  .934SV% vs CHI)             (1-2-1 .931SV% vs NYR)

Canucks: Miller               Flames: Hiller           9pm

(4-3 .907SV% vs CAL)               (11-6-4 .905SV% vs VAN)

Sharks: Jones                 Kings: Quick           10pm

(1st Career Start vs LA)          (14-6-5 3 S/O .914SV% vs SJ)


OCT 8

Jets: Pavelec                 Bruins: Rask              7pm  

(5-7-2 .911 SV% Vs Bos)          (9-5 2SO .933 SV% Vs Jets)

Sens: Hammond           Sabres: Lehner          7pm         

(1-0 .923 SV% vs BUF)             (1st career Start vs Sens)

Flyers: Mason                Lightning: Bishop     7:30pm      

(1-3-1 .863 SV% VS TB)           (1-1 .900 SV% vs PHIL)

Oilers: Talbot                 Blues: Elliott               8pm 

(0-0-1. 912SV% vs STL)          (7-3 1SO .910SV% vs EDM)

Hurricanes: Lack           Predators: Rinne        8pm 

(2-2 1SO .908 SV% vs NSH)     (4-1 .930 SV% vs CAR)

Penguins: Fleury           Stars: Lehtonen        8:30pm 

(6-3 .918 SV% vs DAL)             (10-5-3 1SO .916 SV% vs PITT)

Wild: Dubnyk                 Avs: Varlamov            9pm 

(10-6-1 2SO .936 SV% vs COL)         (8-8-1 1SO .928 SV% vs MIN)


OCT 9

Jets: Pavelec                 Devils: Schneider         7pm

Rangers: Lundqvist      Jackets: Bobrovsky       7pm

Leafs: Bernier               Wings: Howard            7:30pm

Hawks: Crawford          Islanders: Halak          7:30pm

Coyotes: Smith             Kings: Quick              10:30pm


OCT 10

Lightning: Bishop            Sabres: Lehner          1pm

Habs: Price                     Bruins: Rask              7pm

Sens: Hammond             Leafs: Bernier            7pm

Flyers: Mason                 Panthers: Luongo       7pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky        Rangers: Lundqvist     7pm

Devils: Schneider           Capitals: Holtby          7pm

Wings: Howard               Canes: Ward              7pm

Oilers: Talbot                  Predators: Rinne         7pm

Blues: Elliott                   Wild: Dubnyk               8pm

Isles: Halak                    Hawks: Crawford        8:30pm

Stars: Lehtonen             Avs: Varlamov              9pm

Flames: Hiller                 Canucks: Miller          10pm

Penguins: Fleury            Coyotes: Smith           10pm

Ducks: Andersen           Sharks:Jones           10:30pm


OCT 11

Habs: Price                    Sens: Anderson       7pm


OCT 12

Lightning: Bishop              Bruins: Rask           1pm

Jets: Pavelec                    Isles: Halak             1pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky          Sabres: Lehner       3pm

Panthers:Luongo             Flyers: Mason          7pm

Canucks: Miller               Ducks: Andersen     10pm


OCT 13

Predators: Rinne             Devils: Schneider          7pm

Jets: Pavelec                   Rangers: Lundqvist       7pm

Habs: Price                     Penguins: Fleury           7pm

Sharks: Jones                 Capitals: Holtby             7pm

Panthers: Luongo           Canes: Lack                  7pm

Lightning: Bishop            Wings: Howard             7:30pm

Oilers: Talbot                   Stars: Lehtonen           8:30pm

Blues: Elliott                     Flames: Hiller                9pm

Canucks: Miller                Kings: Quick              10:30pm


OCT 14

Sens: Hammond            Jackets: Bobrovsky        7pm

Hawks: Crawford           Flyers: Mason                 8pm

Bruins: Rask                  Avs: Varlamov                10pm

Coyotes: Smith              Ducks: Andersen          10:30pm


OCT 15

Predators: Rinne             Isles: Halak                 7pm

Sens: Hammond             Penguins: Fleury         7pm

Hawks: Crawford            Capitals: Holtby           7pm

Rangers: Lundqvist        Habs: Price                7:30pm

Stars: Lehtonen             Lightning: Bishop       7:30pm

Sabres: Lehner              Panthers: Luongo      7:30pm

Blues: Elliott                   Oilers: Talbot               9pm

Wild: Dubnyk                 Coyotes: Smith           10pm


OCT 16

Sharks: Jones               Devils: Schneider         7pm

Leafs: Bernier               Jackets: Bobrovsky      7pm

Canes: Ward                Wings: Howard           7:30pm

Flames: Hiller               Jets: Pavelec                8pm

Blues: Elliott                 Canucks: Miller            10pm

Avs: Varlamov              Ducks: Andersen         10pm

Wild: Dubnyk                Kings: Quick            10:30pm


OCT 17

Wings: Howard               Habs: Price                  7pm

Predators: Rinne            Sens: Hammond          7pm

Sabres: Lehner              Lightning: Bishop         7pm

Stars: Lehtonen             Panthers: Luongo        7pm

Leafs: Bernier                Penguins: Fleury          7pm

Canes: Ward                 Capitals: Holtby            7pm

Sharks: Jones                Isles: Halak                  7pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky       Hawks: Crawford        8:30pm

Oilers: Talbot                 Flames: Hiller               10pm

Bruins: Rask                 Coyotes: Smith             10pm


OCT 18

Devils: Schneider             Rangers: Lundqvist     1pm

Blues: Elliott                     Jets: Pavelec               3pm

Wild: Dubnyk                   Ducks: Andersen          8pm

Oilers: Scrivens               Canucks: Miller            9pm

Avs: Varlamov                 Kings: Quick                 10pm


OCT 19

Sharks: Jones                 Rangers: Lundqvist       7pm


OCT 20

Coyotes: Smith                Devils: Schneider      7pm

Stars: Lehtonen               Flyers: Mason           7pm

Panthers: Luongo            Penguins: Fleury      7pm

Isles: Halak                     Jackets: Bobrovsky   7pm

Blues: Elliott                    Habs: Price              7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop            Predators: Rinne        8pm

Capitals: Holtby              Flames: Ramo            9pm


OCT 21

Leafs: Bernier                 Sabres: Lehner           7pm

Flyers: Mason                Bruins: Rask                8pm

Wings: Howard              Oilers: Scrivens           9:30pm

Canes: Lack                  Avs: Varlamov               10pm


OCT 22

Coyotes: Smith                Rangers: Lundqvist       7pm

Stars: Lehtonen               Penguins: Fleury           7pm

Devils: Schneider            Sens: Hammond           7:30pm

Ducks: Andersen             Predators: Rinne           8pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky         Wild: Dubnyk                 8pm

Panthers: Luongo            Hawks: Crawford          8:30pm

Capitals: Holtby               Canucks: Miller             10pm

Kings: Quick                    Sharks: Jones              10:30pm


OCT 23

Habs: Price                        Sabres: Lehner         7pm

Bruins: Rask                      Isles: Halak            7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop               Jets: Pavelec            8pm

Wings: Howard                  Flames: Hiller           9pm

Capitals: Holtby                 Oilers: Talbot            9pm

Canes: Lack                      Kings: Quick            10:30pm


OCT 24

Ducks: Andersen               Wild: Dubnyk            6pm

Devils: Schneider              Sabres: Lehner         7pm

Leafs: Bernier                    Habs: Price               7pm

Coyotes; Smith                  Sens: Hammond       7pm

Rangers: Lundqvist            Flyers: Mason          7pm

Isles: Halak                        Blues: Elliott             8pm

Penguins: Fleury                Predators: Rinne     8pm

Panthers: Luongo               Stars: Lehtonen      8pm

Lightning: Bishop               Hawks: Crawford    8:30pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky            Avs: Varlamov          9pm

Wings: Howard                  Canucks: Miller         10pm

Canes: Ward                     Sharks: Jones           10:30pm


OCT 25

Wild: Dubnyk                    Jets: Pavelec             6pm

Flames: Ramo                  Rangers: Lundqvist   7pm

Kings: Quick                     Oilers: Talbot            9:30pm


OCT 26

Flames: Hiller                     Isles: Halak             7pm

Coyotes: Smith                  Leafs: Bernier         7:30pm

Ducks: Andersen               Hawks: Crawford    8:30pm


OCT 27

Coyotes: Smith                  Bruins: Rask           7pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky           Devils: Schneider    7pm

Sabres: Lehner                 Flyers: Mason         7pm

Canes: Lack                     Wings: Howard       7:30pm

Avs: Varlamov                  Panthers: Luongo   7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop             Blues: Elliott               8pm

Oilers: Talbot                    Wild: Dubnyk             8pm

Kings: Quick                     Jets: Pavelec             8pm

Ducks: Andersen             Stars: Lehtonen        8:30pm

Habs: Price                      Canucks: Miller           10pm


OCT 28

Flames: Ramo                   Sens: Anderson        7:30pm

Penguins: Fleury                Capitals: Holtby          8pm

Predators: Rinne                Sharks: Jones           10:30pm


OCT 29

Canes: Lack                     Isles: Halak                7pm

Devils: Schneider            Flyers: Mason             7pm

Sabres: Lehner               Penguins: Fleury         7pm

Avs: Varlamov                 Lightning: Bishop        7:30pm

Ducks: Andersen             Blues: Elliott                8pm

Hawks: Crawford             Jets: Pavelec              8pm

Canucks: Miller                Stars: Lehtonen         8:30pm

Habs: Price                      Oilers: Scrivens           9pm


OCT 30

Flyers: Mason                   Sabres: Lehner           7pm

Leafs: Bernier                   Rangers: Lundqvist     7pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky          Capitals: Holtby           7pm

Avs: Varlamov                  Canes: Lack                7pm

Sens: Hammond               Wings: Howard          7:30pm

Bruins: Rask                     Panthers: Luongo      7:30pm

Hawks: Crawford              Wild: Dubnyk               8pm

Habs: Price                       Flames: Ramo            9pm

Canucks: Miller                 Coyotes: Smith           10pm


OCT 31

Isles: Halak                       Devils: Schneider         1pm

Sharks: Jones                   Stars: Lehtonen            3pm

Predators: Rinne              Kings: Quick                  4pm

Penguins: Fleury              Leafs: Bernier                7pm

Wings: Howard                Sens: Hammond            7pm

Bruins: Rask                    Lightning: Bishop            7pm

Capitals: Holtby               Panthers: Luongo           7pm

Jets: Pavelec                   Jackets: Bobrovsky        7pm

Wild: Dubnyk                   Blues: Elliott                   8pm

Flames: Hiller                  Oilers: Talbot                  10pm


NOV 1

Sharks: Jones                    Avs: Varlamov              3pm

Lightning: Bishop               Canes: Lack                 5pm

Jets: Pavelec                     Habs: Price                  7pm

Sabres: Lehner                  Isles: Halak                 7:30pm

Predators: Rinne               Ducks: Andersen           8pm


NOV 2

Stars: Lehtonen                Leafs: Bernier            7:30pm

Kings: Quick                     Hawks: Crawford       8:30pm

Flyers: Mason                  Canucks: Miller             10pm


NOV 3

Stars: Niemi                       Bruins: Rask               7pm

Devils: Schneider              Isles: Halak                 7pm

Capitals: Holtby                 Rangers: Lundqvist     7pm

Sens: Hammond               Habs: Price               7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop              Wings: Howard         7:30pm

Kings: Quick                      Blues: Elliott                8pm

Flames: Ramo                  Avs: Varlamov              9pm

Flyers: Mason                   Oilers: Talbot               9pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky           Sharks: Jones         10:30pm


NOV 4

Jets: Pavelec                    Leafs: Bernier           7pm

Blues: Allen                      Hawks: Crawford      8pm

Penguins: Fleury              Canucks: Miller         10pm

Panthers: Luongo             Ducks: Andersen      10:30pm


NOV 5

Lightning: Bishop                Sabres: Lehner           7pm

Bruins: Rask                       Capitals: Holtby           7pm

Isles: Halak                         Habs: Price                7:30pm

Jets: Pavelec                      Sens: Hammond        7:30pm

Predators: Rinne                Wild: Dubnyk                 8pm

Flyers: Mason                    Flames: Hiller                9pm

Avs: Varlamov                    Coyotes: Smith             9pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky            Kings: Quick            10:30pm

Panthers: Luongo              Sharks: Jones          10:30pm


NOV 6

Wings: Howard                 Leafs: Bernier             7pm

Hawks: Crawford              Devils: Schneider       7pm

Stars: Niemi                      Canes: Lack               7pm

Rangers: Lundqvist           Avs: Varlamov            9pm

Penguins: Fleury              Oilers: Talbot              9pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky          Ducks: Andeersen     10pm


NOV 7

Canucks: Miller                 Sabres: Lehner            1pm

Panthers: Luongo             Kings: Quick                 4pm

Bruins: Rask                     Habs: Price                   7pm

Leafs: Bernier                   Capitals: Holtby            7pm

Sens: Hammond               Canes: Ward                7pm

Flyers: Mason                   Jets: Pavelec                7pm

Blues: Elliott                      Predators: Riine           8pm

Lightning: Bishop              Wild: Dubnyk                8pm

Rangers: Lundqvist           Coyotes: Smith            9pm

Penguins: Fleury               Flames: Hiller              10pm

Ducks: Andersen              Sharks: Jones          10:30pm


NOV 8

Stars: Lehtonen                 Wings: Howard           3pm

Canucks: Miller                  Devils: Schneider       5pm

Bruins: Rask                      Isles: Halak                5pm

Oilers: Talbot                     Hawks: Crawford        8pm


NOV 9

Coyotes: Smith                  Ducks: Andersen        10pm