NHL Goalie Starters

Content Copyright 2014 MyBookSports  © All Rights Reserved   


} Instagram

October 25, 2016

White Name = Projected. 50%

Brown = (L)  Likely. 85%
Green Name = (C) Confirmed. 99%

Click Green (C) or Brown(L) Name To View Source

(Stats Under Goalie Are Lifetime Stats VS That Team)

(FD = FanDuel Salary - DK = Draft Kings Salary)


Visitor                 Home

Panthers: Reimer             Pens: Fleury            7pm

Wild: Dubnyk                   Bruins: Subban         7pm

Coyotes: Peters              Devils: Schneider     7pm

Sabres: Nilsson               Flyers: Neuvirth       7:30pm

Canes: Ward                   Wings: Mrazek        7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop            Leafs: Andersen      7:30pm

Flames: Elliott                 Blues: Hutton             8pm

Jets: Hutchinson             Stars: Niemi             8:30pm

Sens: Anderson              Canucks: Markstrom   10pm

Ducks: Gibson                Sharks; Jones             10pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky         Kings: Budaj              10:30pm

OCT 26

Habs: Montoya              Isles: Halak                7pm

Bruins: Rask                  Rangers: Lundqvist    8pm

Capitals: Holtby             Oilers: Talbot              9:30pm

Preds: Rinne                  Ducks: Gibson           10:30pm

OCT 27

Isles: Halak                  Pens: Fleury                7pm

Wild: Dubnyk               Sabres: Lehner            7pm

Coyotes: Domingue     Flyers: Mason              7pm

Panthers: Luongo        Leafs: Andersen           7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop         Habs: Price                  7:30pm

Wings: Howard            Blues: Allen                    8pm

Stars: Neimi                 Jets: Hutchinson            8pm

Preds: Rinne                Kings: Budaj                 10:30pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky      Sharks: Jones              10:30pm

OCT 28

Rangers: Lundqvist        Canes: Ward               7:30pm

Hawks: Crawford           Devils: Schneider         7:30pm

Sens: Anderson             Flames: Elliott               9pm

Jets: Hellbuyck              Avs: Varlamov                9pm

Oilers: Talbot                 Canucks: Markstrom      10pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky       Ducks: Gibson                10pm

OCT 29

Panthers: Luongo         Sabres: Lehner              1pm

Pens: Fleury                 Flyers: Mason                 7pm

Bruins: Rask                Wings: Mrazek                 7pm

Leafs: Andersen           Habs: Price                     7pm

Lightning: Bishop         Devils: Schneider            7pm

Stars: Lehtonen           Wild: Dubnyk                   8pm

Kings: Budaj                Blues: Allen                     8pm

Avs: Varlamov             Coyotes: Domingue         9pm

Capitals: Holtby           Canucks: Miller               10pm

Preds: Rinne                Sharks: Jones                10:30pm

OCT 30

Sabres: Lehner             Jets: Hutchinson             3pm

Flyers: Mason               Canes: Ward                   5pm

Panthers: Luongo         Wings: Mrazek                5pm

Leafs: Andersen           Isles: Halak                      6pm

Kings: Budaj                 Hawks: Crawford             7pm

Lightning: Bishop         Rangers: Lundqvist          7pm

Sens: Anderson           Oilers: Talbot                    9pm

Capitals: Grubauer      Flames: Elliott                 9:30pm

OCT 31 


Nov 1

Blues: Allen                   Rangers: Lundqvist          7pm

Stars: Niemi                  Jackets: Bobrovsky           7pm

Bruins: Rask                  Panthers: Luongo           7:30pm

Canes: Ward                 Sens: Anderson              7:30pm

Lightning: Bishop          Isles: Halak                     7:30pm

Oilers: Talbot                Leafs: Andersen              7:30pm

Sabres: Lehner            Wild: Dubnyk                     8pm

Capitals: Holtby            Jets: Hellebuyck               8pm

Flames: Elliott               Hawks: Crawford             8:30pm

Preds: Rinne                 Avs: Varlamov                  9pm

Sharks: Jones               Coyotes: Domingue         10pm

Ducks: Gibson               Kings: Budaj                 10:30pm


Canucks: Miller               Habs: Price                 7:30pm

Wings: Howard               Flyers: Mason               8pm

Pens: Fleury                   Ducks: Gibson             10:30pm


Flyers: Mason                 Isles: Halak                 7pm

Leafs: Andersen             Sabres: Lehner           7pm

Oilers: Talbot                  Rangers: Lundqvist     7pm

Jets: Hutchinson            Capitals: Holtby           7pm

Devils: Schneider           Panthers: Luongo       7:30pm

Bruins: Rask                   Lightning: Bishop       7:30pm

Canucks: Markstrom       Sens: Anderson        7:30pm

Blues: Allen                     Stars: Niemi              8:30pm

Avs: Varlamov                 Hawks: Crawford      8:30pm

Preds: Rinne                   Coyotes: Domingue     10pm

Pens: Fleury                    Kings: Budaj            10:30pm

Flames: Elliott                 Sharks: Jones           10:30pm


Habs: Price                       Jackets: Bobrovsky       7pm

Jets: Hellebuysck              Wings: Mrazek            7:30pm

Coyotes: Domingue          Ducks: Gibson               10pm


Wild: Dubnyk                    Avs: Varlamov               3pm

Jackets: Bobrovsky          Blues: Allen                   7pm

Devils: Schneider             Lightning: Bishop          7pm

​Rangers: Lundqvist          Bruins: Rask                 7pm

Flyers: Mason                  Habs: Price                   7pm

Sabres: Lehner                Sens: Anderson            7pm

Panthers: Luongo            Capitals; Holtby             7pm

Oilers: Talbot                    Isles: Halak                   7pm

Canucks: Miller                Leafs: Andersen            7pm

Canes: Ward                    Preds: Rinne                 8pm

Hawks: Crawford             Stars: Lehtonen             8pm

Flames: Elliott                  Kings: Budaj                  10pm

Pens: Fleury                    Sharks: Jones              10:30pm


Avs: Varlamov                 Blues: Allen                 5pm

Oilers: Talbot                   Wings: Mrazek            5pm

Devils: Schneider            Canes: Ward               6pm

Stars: Niemi                    Hawks: Crawford        7pm

Jets: Hutchinson             Rangers: Lundqvist      7pm

Flames: Elliott                 Ducks: Gibson           9:30pm


Sabres: Lehner               Bruins: Rask                7pm

Canucks: Miller               Isles: Halak                  7pm

Lightning: Bishop            Panthers: Luongo       7:30pm